WorkLife (Online Meetings Platform) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

WorkLife (Online Meetings Platform) General Information

Description

Provider of a Web application to conduct meetings. The company provides a virtual meeting platform that lets co-workers collaborate in real time on things like documents, notes, agendas, and tasks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heroik Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 300 Brannan Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WorkLife (Online Meetings Platform) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 17-Oct-2016 00000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 31-Mar-2015 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 23-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view WorkLife (Online Meetings Platform)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WorkLife (Online Meetings Platform) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Bryand Co-Founder
David Kashen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Val Agostino Co-Founder & President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

WorkLife (Online Meetings Platform) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WorkLife (Online Meetings Platform) Former Investors (33)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alex Bard Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Crichton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bradly Feld Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christine Tsai Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »