Hive (Practice Management) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Hive (Practice Management) General Information

Description

Provider of end-to-end practice management services intended for health care providers to streamline day-to-day operations. The company's services are offered through a revenue cycle management platform and tools built using proprietary technology, enabling clients to eliminate errors, maximize revenue and make informed decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MRS Aquisition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • 6501 Peake Road
  • Building 110
  • Macon, GA 31210
  • United States
+1 (478) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hive (Practice Management) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2023 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 03-Nov-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hive (Practice Management)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hive (Practice Management) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of end-to-end practice management services intended for health care providers to streamline day-to-day operatio
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Macon, GA
24 As of 2023
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000000000, 00000 000
San Carlos, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hive (Practice Management) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Presto Formerly VC-backed San Carlos, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hive (Practice Management) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Strange Chief Executive Officer
Donna Murphy Founder & Chief Innovation Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hive (Practice Management) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hive (Practice Management) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Eshopmedia 12-Jan-2024 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Hive (Practice Management)’s complete investments history, request access »

Hive (Practice Management) FAQs

  • When was Hive (Practice Management) founded?

    Hive (Practice Management) was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Hive (Practice Management)?

    Donna Murphy is the founder of Hive (Practice Management).

  • Who is the CEO of Hive (Practice Management)?

    Adam Strange is the CEO of Hive (Practice Management).

  • Where is Hive (Practice Management) headquartered?

    Hive (Practice Management) is headquartered in Macon, GA.

  • What is the size of Hive (Practice Management)?

    Hive (Practice Management) has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Hive (Practice Management) in?

    Hive (Practice Management)’s primary industry is Practice Management (Healthcare).

  • Is Hive (Practice Management) a private or public company?

    Hive (Practice Management) is a Private company.

  • What is Hive (Practice Management)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hive (Practice Management) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hive (Practice Management) raised over time?

    Hive (Practice Management) has raised $1.56M.

  • Who are Hive (Practice Management)’s competitors?

    Presto is a competitor of Hive (Practice Management).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »