Enveric Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ENVB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Enveric Biosciences General Information

Description

Enveric Biosciences Inc is a patient-centric biotechnology company focused on developing new-generation, naturally occurring chemical compounds, such as cannabinoids to improve the lives of those who are adversely affected by the side effects of cancer treatments. Its product in the pipeline includes Glioblastoma Multiforme (GBM); Radiation Dermatitis and Chemotherapy-Induced Peripheral Neuropathy (CIPN).

Contact Information

Website
www.enveric.com
Formerly Known As
Spatializer Audio Laboratories, Ameri Holdings, Ameri100
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 4851 Tamiami Trail North
  • Suite 200
  • Naples, FL 34103
  • United States

Enveric Biosciences Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enveric Biosciences Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.19 $0.17 - $3.74 $10.2M 52.7M 3.12M -$2.00

Enveric Biosciences Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 173 12,016 12,824 9,617
Revenue 0 0 0 39,915
EBITDA (57,042) (55,740) (6,299) (2,259)
Net Income (50,250) (48,977) (6,865) (5,604)
Total Assets 32,179 26,719 4,097 25,005
Total Debt 151 176 0 4,881
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Enveric Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enveric Biosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enveric Biosciences Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Kelton Chief Executive Officer
Avani Kanubaddi Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President
Barry Kostiner Chief Financial Officer
Carter Ward Chief Financial Officer
Peter Facchini Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enveric Biosciences Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Enveric Biosciences Executive Chairman 000 0000
000 00000 Enveric Biosciences Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Enveric Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enveric Biosciences Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enveric Biosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enveric Biosciences Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 16-Sep-2021 0000000000 000.00 Drug Discovery 00000 000
000 000000 30-Dec-2020 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
0000 00000000 10-Mar-2017 0000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 00000 23-Sep-2016 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
DC&M Partners 01-Aug-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 10 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enveric Biosciences Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DC&M Partners Consulting Services (B2B) Chandler, AZ 2000
000000 000000 Logistics Glen Mills, PA 0000
To view Enveric Biosciences’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Enveric Biosciences Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 25-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Enveric Biosciences’s complete exits history, request access »