CTL Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

CTL Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of rail logistics services intended to serve companies in coal mining, fuel, chemical, household appliances manufacturing, FMCG and energy sectors. The company's logistics services include cross-border transport, shipping, service of railway sidings, maintenance of the rolling stock, construction and service of the railway infrastructure, transshipment, custom duty consultation and supply of raw materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.ctl.pl
Formerly Known As
Chem Trans Logistic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Rail
Road
Corporate Office
  • Ulica Długa 90
  • Sosnowiec, 41-208
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTL Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTL Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTL Logistics Patents

CTL Logistics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190285526-A1 Method and apparatus for testing relative hardness of horizontally displaced surfaces Active 16-Mar-2018 0000000000

CTL Logistics Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grzegorz Bogacki Chief Executive Officer
Marek Tymkiewicz Group Chief Financial Officer & Financial Director
Krzysztof Pietrzyk Chief Commercial Officer, Director for Development & Chief Executive Officer & President of the Management Board of CTL Logistics Gmbh
Paweł Stawarz Director of Operations & Rolling Stock Maintenance
Jaroslaw Pawluk Founder, Co-Owner & Supervisory Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

CTL Logistics Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Compass Partners International Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 CTL Logistics Founder, Co-Owner & Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Compass Partners International Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Compass Partners International Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

CTL Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CTL Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTL Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTL Logistics FAQs

  • When was CTL Logistics founded?

    CTL Logistics was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of CTL Logistics?

    Jaroslaw Pawluk is the founder of CTL Logistics.

  • Who is the CEO of CTL Logistics?

    Grzegorz Bogacki is the CEO of CTL Logistics.

  • Where is CTL Logistics headquartered?

    CTL Logistics is headquartered in Sosnowiec, Poland.

  • What is the size of CTL Logistics?

    CTL Logistics has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is CTL Logistics in?

    CTL Logistics’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is CTL Logistics a private or public company?

    CTL Logistics is a Private company.

  • What is CTL Logistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CTL Logistics is 000000.

  • How much funding has CTL Logistics raised over time?

    CTL Logistics has raised $281M.

  • Who are CTL Logistics’s investors?

    Compass Partners International has invested in CTL Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »