HSBC Afore Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HSBC Afore General Information

Description

Provider of pension fund services. The company provides pension funds management business services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AFORE Allianz Dresdner S.A. de C.V
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Reforma No. 156 P.B.
  • Ciudad De Mexico
  • 06500
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSBC Afore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Afore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSBC Afore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Afore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSBC Afore FAQs

  • When was HSBC Afore founded?

    HSBC Afore was founded in 1997.

  • Where is HSBC Afore headquartered?

    HSBC Afore is headquartered in Mexico.

  • What industry is HSBC Afore in?

    HSBC Afore’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is HSBC Afore a private or public company?

    HSBC Afore is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of HSBC Afore?

    The current valuation of HSBC Afore is 00000.

  • What is HSBC Afore’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HSBC Afore is 000000.

  • Who are HSBC Afore’s investors?

    Grupo Financiero HSBC has invested in HSBC Afore.

  • When was HSBC Afore acquired?

    HSBC Afore was acquired on 08-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired HSBC Afore?

    HSBC Afore was acquired by Principal Financial Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »