Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Medoro Resources International

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Upcoming)
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of gold exploration, development and mining services based in Toronto, Canada. The company owns and operates Mineros Nacionales gold mine in Zona Baja and provides drilling and mineral extraction services.

Formerly Known As
Medoro Resources, Gold Mines of Sardinia, Full Riches Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 333 Bay Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2R2
  • Canada

Medoro Resources International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medoro Resources International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medoro Resources International Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 16-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 0000 Gold Mining
00000000 0000 08-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Exploration 0000 0000
Mineros Nacionales 01-Jan-2005 Secondary Transaction - Private Gold Mining
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Medoro Resources International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medoro Resources International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medoro Resources International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald East Chief Operating Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »