Tri-Arrows Aluminum Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Tri-Arrows Aluminum General Information

Description

Supplier of rolled aluminum sheet focused on the beverage can sheet and automotive sheet markets. The company offers aluminum sheets, rolled can metal sheets, metal wire, metal boxes and other related products for industrial usage, thereby specializing in productivity, reliability, technical expertise, sustainability and customer service leading to long-term industry supplier and customer relationships and sustained success.

Contact Information

Website
www.triaa.com
Formerly Known As
ARCO Aluminum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 12501 Plantside Drive
  • Louisville, KY 40299
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tri-Arrows Aluminum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tri-Arrows Aluminum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tri-Arrows Aluminum Patents

Tri-Arrows Aluminum Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090028746-A1 Production of specialty aluminum alloys using partition of feed impurities Inactive 23-Jul-2007 00000000 0
US-8992661-B2 Production of specialty aluminum alloys using partition of feed impurities Active 23-Jul-2007 00000000 0
EP-1836009-A2 Shaped direct chill aluminum ingot Active 27-Dec-2004 000000000 0
EP-1836009-B1 Shaped direct chill aluminum ingot Inactive 27-Dec-2004 0000000000
CA-2824512-C Shaped direct chill aluminum ingot Inactive 27-Dec-2004 B22D11/003
To view Tri-Arrows Aluminum’s complete patent history, request access »

Tri-Arrows Aluminum Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Gordinier President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Hart Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tri-Arrows Aluminum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tri-Arrows Aluminum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tri-Arrows Aluminum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tri-Arrows Aluminum Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Constellium-UACJ ABS 09-May-2014 00000 0000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Tri-Arrows Aluminum’s complete investments history, request access »

Tri-Arrows Aluminum Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Constellium-UACJ ABS 09-May-2014 00000 0000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Tri-Arrows Aluminum’s complete exits history, request access »

Tri-Arrows Aluminum FAQs

  • When was Tri-Arrows Aluminum founded?

    Tri-Arrows Aluminum was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the CEO of Tri-Arrows Aluminum?

    Henry Gordinier is the CEO of Tri-Arrows Aluminum.

  • Where is Tri-Arrows Aluminum headquartered?

    Tri-Arrows Aluminum is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What is the size of Tri-Arrows Aluminum?

    Tri-Arrows Aluminum has 66 total employees.

  • What industry is Tri-Arrows Aluminum in?

    Tri-Arrows Aluminum’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Tri-Arrows Aluminum a private or public company?

    Tri-Arrows Aluminum is a Private company.

  • What is Tri-Arrows Aluminum’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tri-Arrows Aluminum is 000000.

  • How much funding has Tri-Arrows Aluminum raised over time?

    Tri-Arrows Aluminum has raised $185M.

  • Who are Tri-Arrows Aluminum’s investors?

    BP has invested in Tri-Arrows Aluminum.

  • Who acquired Tri-Arrows Aluminum?

    Tri-Arrows Aluminum was acquired by ARROW Aluminum Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »