Foodbox (Restaurant Chain)

Foodbox (Restaurant Chain) Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Debt
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 3

Foodbox (Restaurant Chain) General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants headquartered in Madrid, Spain. The company offers bread, cakes, pastries, puffs, cream-rolls, and doughnuts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Europastry (Retail Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Marqués del Riscal, 9, 1D
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 912 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foodbox (Restaurant Chain) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foodbox (Restaurant Chain)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foodbox (Restaurant Chain) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Augusto de Lugo Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Carlos Pérez Tenorio President

1 Former Executive

Foodbox (Restaurant Chain) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foodbox (Restaurant Chain)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foodbox (Restaurant Chain) Investments (3)

To view Foodbox (Restaurant Chain)‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 03-Mar-2017 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000000 00 0000
0000000 18-Jun-2015 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000000 00 0000
Volapié Franchise 20-Apr-2015 Buyout/LBO Restaurants and Bars

Foodbox (Restaurant Chain) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MasQMenos Restaurants and Bars Barcelona, Spain 2011
0000000 Restaurants and Bars Madrid, Spain