Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung General Information

Description

Publisher of a weekly newspaper based in Vienna, Austria. The company's newspaper offers articles, reports and editorials on current affairs, economics, sports, entertainment, lifestyle and politics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mader Zeitschriftenverlagsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Regionalmedien Austria
Corporate Office
  • Am Belvedere 10
  • Top 5
  • Vienna, 1100
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung FAQs

  • When was Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung founded?

    Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung headquartered?

    Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What is the size of Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung?

    Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung in?

    Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung a private or public company?

    Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung is a Private company.

  • What is Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung is 000000.

  • Who are Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung’s investors?

    Feibra has invested in Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung.

  • When was Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung acquired?

    Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung was acquired on 30-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung?

    Bz Wiener Bezirkszeitung was acquired by Regionalmedien Austria.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »