New Sports Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 597
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00299
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

New Sports Group General Information

Description

Glory Sun Land Group Ltd is engaged in trading of commodities in the People's Republic of China. The company's business segments are the Provision of online game services and platform services, Yacht club, Education and training, Real estate and property investment, Trading of commodities, Construction and Others. The company earns maximum revenue through the trading of commodities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SinoCom Software Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit 2001, 20/F, Lippo Centre, Tower 2
  • Number 89 Queensway, Admiralty
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2598 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Sports Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$37.9M 5.46B 1.29M -$0.02

New Sports Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,922,018 1,569,733 1,565,993 663,344
Revenue 998,345 874,746 1,246,546 239,093
EBITDA (63,208) (85,204) 164,397 53,557
Net Income (72,397) (94,772) 49,243 13,159
Total Assets 3,356,376 3,052,831 2,590,398 1,613,348
Total Debt 1,587,084 1,602,561 1,091,327 616,367
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

New Sports Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Sports Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Sports Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhiqiang Wang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

New Sports Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Zhiqiang Wang New Sports Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

New Sports Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Sports Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Sports Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Sports Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 25-Oct-2017 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
000 000 0000 28-Dec-2016 0000000000 00000 Leisure Facilities
000000000 (00 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 Application Software
Kingworld Holdings 31-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies
To view New Sports Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »