TBI Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TBI Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Sofia, Bulgaria. The company provides consumer loans, credit and bank cards, deposits, micro and macro financing, leasing, corporate banking and electronic banking services, catering to individuals and corporates.

Contact Information

Website
www.tbibank.bg
Formerly Known As
NLB Banka Sofia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 52-54 Dimitar Hadzhikotsev Street
  • Sofia, 1421
  • Bulgaria
+359 0700 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TBI Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TBI Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TBI Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services based in Sofia, Bulgaria. The company provides consumer loans, credit and bank cards, depos
National Banks
Sofia, Bulgaria
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000000 00000
Sofia, Bulgaria
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TBI Bank Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000 Corporation Sofia, Bulgaria 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TBI Bank Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denis Gorbunov Chief Financial Officer
Nikolay Spasov Chief Operating Officer
Costin Mincovici Chief Credit Officer
Karolina Sofronieva Chief Marketing Officer
Denis Brodsky Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

TBI Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TBI Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TBI Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000000) 08-Nov-2018 0000 00.000 Other Commercial Banks
To view TBI Bank’s complete investments history, request access »