Force Tek Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Force Tek General Information

Description

Developer of computer peripheral equipment. The company specializes in the development of exoskeleton controller and virtual gaming systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ForceTek Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • 1005 Breezewood Drive
  • Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Force Tek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Force Tek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Force Tek FAQs

  • When was Force Tek founded?

    Force Tek was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Force Tek headquartered?

    Force Tek is headquartered in Canonsburg, PA.

  • What industry is Force Tek in?

    Force Tek’s primary industry is Computers, Parts and Peripherals.

  • Is Force Tek a private or public company?

    Force Tek is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Force Tek?

    The current valuation of Force Tek is 00.00.

  • What is Force Tek’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Force Tek is 00000.

  • When was Force Tek acquired?

    Force Tek was acquired on 11-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Force Tek?

    Force Tek was acquired by Novint Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »