ML Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ML Laboratories General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceutical product. The company focuses on biopharmaceutical research and development company with a development pipeline of future products which includes gene therapy cancer treatments for liver, head, neck and prostate cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovata
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Kelburn Court Daten Park
  • Birchwood
  • Warrington WA3 6UT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ML Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ML Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ML Laboratories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial