NetEconomy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

NetEconomy General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise risk management and anti-money laundering technologies. The company provides real-time technology products for enterprise risk monitoring, automating financial crime prevention and detection for financial institutions and telecom businesses worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Economic Data Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Loire 200-202
  • 2491 AM The Hague
  • Netherlands
+31 070 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NetEconomy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 14-Mar-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 05-Jun-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Aug-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NetEconomy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NetEconomy Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cazenove Private Equity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Esprit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NetEconomy’s complete investors history, request access »