TB Distribution Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

TB Distribution General Information

Description

Provider of a remote visual monitoring software. The company provides burglar and security software for different stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Identity Alliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 226 West Wayne Street
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46802
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TB Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Apr-2010 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view TB Distribution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TB Distribution Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Northeast Indiana Innovation Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view TB Distribution’s complete investors history, request access »

TB Distribution FAQs

  • When was TB Distribution founded?

    TB Distribution was founded in 2010.

  • Where is TB Distribution headquartered?

    TB Distribution is headquartered in Fort Wayne, IN.

  • What industry is TB Distribution in?

    TB Distribution’s primary industry is Network Management Software.

  • Is TB Distribution a private or public company?

    TB Distribution is a Private company.

  • What is TB Distribution’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TB Distribution is 000000.

  • Who are TB Distribution’s investors?

    Northeast Indiana Innovation Center has invested in TB Distribution.

  • When was TB Distribution acquired?

    TB Distribution was acquired on 05-Apr-2010.

  • Who acquired TB Distribution?

    TB Distribution was acquired by VeriSign.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »