Precomp Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 73

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • PCOM B

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Precomp Solutions General Information

Description

Precomp Solutions AB is a producers of precision components to the automotive and manufacturing industries. The company's products include gearbox, engine parts, lock components, flanges, garden and leisure, shims, assembled components and seat parts.

Contact Information

Website
precomp.se
Formerly Known As
Consilium Components, Maskin-Elektro
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
STO
Corporate Office
  • P.O Box 194
  • Bronäsgatan 6
  • 523 24 Ulricehamn
  • Sweden
+46 0321-53 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precomp Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.06 - $0.12 $2.61M 22.8M 10.6K -$0.02

Precomp Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 6,054 5,554 4,213 9,987
Revenue 19,034 19,801 21,659 22,888
EBITDA 257 153 (245) 1,566
Net Income (533) (626) (992) 761
Total Assets 7,324 8,210 7,678 9,069
Total Debt 3,923 1,918 1,676 1,423
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Precomp Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precomp Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precomp Solutions Patents

Precomp Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2437902-A1 Method and device for punching / cutting out a component from a blank Inactive 02-Jun-2009 000000000
EP-2437902-A4 Method and device for punching / cutting out a component from a blank Inactive 02-Jun-2009 000000000

Precomp Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin West Ph.D Sales & Marketing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Precomp Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Precomp Solutions FAQs

  • When was Precomp Solutions founded?

    Precomp Solutions was founded in 1956.

  • Who is the founder of Precomp Solutions?

    Paul Sekely is the founder of Precomp Solutions.

  • Where is Precomp Solutions headquartered?

    Precomp Solutions is headquartered in Ulricehamn, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Precomp Solutions?

    Precomp Solutions has 73 total employees.

  • What industry is Precomp Solutions in?

    Precomp Solutions’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Precomp Solutions a private or public company?

    Precomp Solutions is a Public company.

  • What is Precomp Solutions’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Precomp Solutions is PCOM B.

  • What is the current stock price of Precomp Solutions?

    As of 10-Jul-2024 the stock price of Precomp Solutions is $0.11.

  • What is the current market cap of Precomp Solutions?

    The current market capitalization of Precomp Solutions is $2.61M.

  • What is Precomp Solutions’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Precomp Solutions is $19M.

  • What is Precomp Solutions’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Precomp Solutions’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »