Community First Bank & Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Community First Bank & Trust General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended for personal and business purposes. The company's banking services include savings account, current account, checking, online banking, mobile banking, overdraft counselling, loan facilities and other related services, enabling the customers to manage their money.

Contact Information

Website
www.cfbk.com
Formerly Known As
Commerce Union Bancshares, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 501 South James Campbell Boulevard
  • Columbia, TN 38401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community First Bank & Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community First Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community First Bank & Trust Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
First National Bank of Centerville 26-Oct-2007 0000000000 000.00 Regional Banks
Blue River Bancshares (2 Fort Wayne Branches) 31-Dec-2001 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Community First Bank & Trust’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Community First Bank & Trust FAQs

  • When was Community First Bank & Trust founded?

    Community First Bank & Trust was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Community First Bank & Trust headquartered?

    Community First Bank & Trust is headquartered in Columbia, TN.

  • What industry is Community First Bank & Trust in?

    Community First Bank & Trust’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Community First Bank & Trust a private or public company?

    Community First Bank & Trust is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Community First Bank & Trust?

    The current valuation of Community First Bank & Trust is 0000.

  • What is Community First Bank & Trust’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Community First Bank & Trust is 000000.

  • When was Community First Bank & Trust acquired?

    Community First Bank & Trust was acquired on 01-Jan-2018.

  • Who acquired Community First Bank & Trust?

    Community First Bank & Trust was acquired by Reliant Bancorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »