Caravel Autism Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 415

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Caravel Autism Health General Information

Description

Provider of pediatric therapy services intended to treat autism or similar developmental disorders. The company's applied behavioral analysis treatment programs are highly personalized, research-based and data-driven which facilitate both behavioral and developmental gains for children with autism, enabling them to use new skills in social situations, create connections and instill confidence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lund Van Dyke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 1575 Allouez Avenue
  • Green Bay, WI 54311
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caravel Autism Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caravel Autism Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caravel Autism Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of pediatric therapy services intended to treat autism or similar developmental disorders. The company's applie
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Green Bay, WI
415 As of 2022
000
000000000 00

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
00000 000 00000000 0
Burbank, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
00000 0000000000 000
Northbrook, IL
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Caravel Autism Health Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Autism Spectrum Therapies Private Equity-Backed Burbank, CA 000 000000000000
000000 0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Northbrook, IL 000 00.00 0000000 0000
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Anaheim, CA 000 0000000 0000
000 00 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 00 000000000000
000000 00000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Pasadena, CA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Caravel Autism Health Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Miller Chief Executive Officer
Eric Lund Co-Founder, President & Chief Clinical Officer
Greg Theodorakis Chief Financial Officer
Karim Chalhoub Chief Operating Officer
Sarah Jackson Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caravel Autism Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Caravel Autism Health Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Caravel Autism Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caravel Autism Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caravel Autism Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caravel Autism Health Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 07-Dec-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 0
To view Caravel Autism Health’s complete investments history, request access »