Test & Measurement Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Test & Measurement Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of multidisciplinary technologies to test, measure, inspect, assemble and validate products in nearly all segments of the production industry. The company also offers full validation services, on the job training, remote maintenance services, on-site repairs and maintenance to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ES International, ESI-CIT Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • Research Campus 8
  • 3500 Hasselt
  • Belgium
+32 011 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Test & Measurement Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Test & Measurement Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Test & Measurement Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of multidisciplinary technologies to test, measure, inspect, assemble and validate products in nearly all segm
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Hasselt, Belgium
100 As of 2016
000000000000

000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
0000000000 000000000
Lissone, Italy
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0 0 00

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
0000000000 00000000
Farmington Hills, MI
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Test & Measurement Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alfamation Corporate Backed or Acquired Lissone, Italy 000 000000&0
V I Engineering Corporate Backed or Acquired Farmington Hills, MI 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Test & Measurement Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Aerts Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Test & Measurement Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Test & Measurement Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Test & Measurement Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Test & Measurement Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cenat 09-Jan-2014 0000000000 Application Software 0000 0000
To view Test & Measurement Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Test & Measurement Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Cenat 09-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 & 00000000000
To view Test & Measurement Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »

Test & Measurement Solutions FAQs

  • When was Test & Measurement Solutions founded?

    Test & Measurement Solutions was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Test & Measurement Solutions?

    Kurt Hensen is the founder of Test & Measurement Solutions.

  • Where is Test & Measurement Solutions headquartered?

    Test & Measurement Solutions is headquartered in Hasselt, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Test & Measurement Solutions?

    Test & Measurement Solutions has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Test & Measurement Solutions in?

    Test & Measurement Solutions’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Test & Measurement Solutions a private or public company?

    Test & Measurement Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Test & Measurement Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Test & Measurement Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Test & Measurement Solutions’s investors?

    Business Angels Network Vlaanderen has invested in Test & Measurement Solutions.

  • Who are Test & Measurement Solutions’s competitors?

    Alfamation and V I Engineering are competitors of Test & Measurement Solutions.

  • When was Test & Measurement Solutions acquired?

    Test & Measurement Solutions was acquired on 14-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired Test & Measurement Solutions?

    Test & Measurement Solutions was acquired by Averna Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »