Halcyon Private Wealth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Halcyon Private Wealth General Information

Description

Provider of boutique financial services catering to individuals and corporates. The company offers a wide range of services such as superannuation, retirement, investment, wealth protection, tax planning and other financial services, thereby delivering growth and innovation to the clients

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halcyon Financial Services Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 19 Shierlaw Avenue
  • Level 2
  • Canterbury, Victoria 3126
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halcyon Private Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halcyon Private Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halcyon Private Wealth Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brendan Murray Managing Director
Stephen Barrow Chief Investment Officer
Dan Kohlman Director
Brian Murray Founder
To view Halcyon Private Wealth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Halcyon Private Wealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halcyon Private Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halcyon Private Wealth FAQs

  • When was Halcyon Private Wealth founded?

    Halcyon Private Wealth was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Halcyon Private Wealth?

    Brian Murray is the founder of Halcyon Private Wealth.

  • Where is Halcyon Private Wealth headquartered?

    Halcyon Private Wealth is headquartered in Canterbury, Australia.

  • What industry is Halcyon Private Wealth in?

    Halcyon Private Wealth’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Halcyon Private Wealth a private or public company?

    Halcyon Private Wealth is a Private company.

  • What is Halcyon Private Wealth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Halcyon Private Wealth is 000000.

  • Who are Halcyon Private Wealth’s investors?

    EFG Private Bank has invested in Halcyon Private Wealth.

  • When was Halcyon Private Wealth acquired?

    Halcyon Private Wealth was acquired on 04-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Halcyon Private Wealth?

    Halcyon Private Wealth was acquired by Pointon York SIPP Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »