Manupackaging Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Manupackaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stretch films and other protective packaging products intended to serve a number of clients. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of recyclable linear low-density stretch films and other protective packaging products, such as agricultural films, stretch foods, cast polypropylene film, pe food wrap film, bubble wrap and tapes, enabling clients to get a wide range of packaging solutions for several applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manuli Stretch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • Value Park Bau Z 20
  • Lombardy
  • 06258 Schkopau
  • Germany
+49 03461 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manupackaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manupackaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manupackaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierfranco Gioia Chief Executive Officer
Antonio Pecorone Global Financial Director
To view Manupackaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Manupackaging Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Oxy Capital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Manupackaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manupackaging Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manupackaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manupackaging FAQs

  • When was Manupackaging founded?

    Manupackaging was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Manupackaging?

    Pierfranco Gioia is the CEO of Manupackaging.

  • Where is Manupackaging headquartered?

    Manupackaging is headquartered in Schkopau, Germany.

  • What is the size of Manupackaging?

    Manupackaging has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Manupackaging in?

    Manupackaging’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Manupackaging a private or public company?

    Manupackaging is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Manupackaging?

    The current valuation of Manupackaging is 00000.

  • What is Manupackaging’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manupackaging is 000000.

  • Who are Manupackaging’s investors?

    Oxy Capital has invested in Manupackaging.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »