Apollo Kauplused Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Apollo Kauplused General Information

Description

Operator of a book and home entertainment store based in Tallinn, Estonia. The company is engaged in selling books, movies, games and music, thereby enabling customers with a convenient shopping experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.apollo.ee
Formerly Known As
Apollo Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
General Merchandise Stores
Corporate Office
  • Tartu Maantee 80d
  • Harju Maakond
  • Tallinn, 10112
  • Estonia
+372 633 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apollo Kauplused Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Kauplused‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Kauplused Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mauri Dorbek Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Eha Pank Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ivar Vendelin Co-Owner
Margus Linnamae Co-Owner
To view Apollo Kauplused’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apollo Kauplused Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Apollo Kauplused Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Apollo Kauplused Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Apollo Kauplused’s complete board members history, request access »

Apollo Kauplused Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apollo Kauplused Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Kauplused‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Kauplused Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Kids Network Television 29-Jan-2021 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Piano Group (Estonia) 16-Oct-2019 Buyout/LBO Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000
To view Apollo Kauplused’s complete investments history, request access »

Apollo Kauplused Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Piano Group (Estonia) Restaurants and Bars Tallinn, Estonia 0000
To view Apollo Kauplused’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Apollo Kauplused FAQs

  • When was Apollo Kauplused founded?

    Apollo Kauplused was founded in 1949.

  • Who is the CEO of Apollo Kauplused?

    Mauri Dorbek and Eha Pank are the CEOs of Apollo Kauplused.

  • Where is Apollo Kauplused headquartered?

    Apollo Kauplused is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of Apollo Kauplused?

    Apollo Kauplused has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Apollo Kauplused in?

    Apollo Kauplused’s primary industry is General Merchandise Stores.

  • Is Apollo Kauplused a private or public company?

    Apollo Kauplused is a Private company.

  • What is Apollo Kauplused’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Apollo Kauplused is 000000.

  • Who are Apollo Kauplused’s investors?

    MM Grupp has invested in Apollo Kauplused.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »