St. Luke's Warren Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

St. Luke's Warren Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital intended to offer emergency and medically necessary services to all individuals. The company's services include medical care services, patient care services, emergency services, and other healthcare services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Warren Regional Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
St. Luke's University Health Network
Corporate Office
  • 185 Roseberry Street
  • Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St. Luke's Warren Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St. Luke's Warren Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St. Luke's Warren Hospital Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trish Savitsky Chief Compliance and Privacy Officer
Carol Kuplen Chief Nursing Officer
Douglas Degler Chief of Medicine
Richard Anderson Chief Executive Officer & President
Scott Wolfe Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

St. Luke's Warren Hospital FAQs

  • When was St. Luke's Warren Hospital founded?

    St. Luke's Warren Hospital was founded in 1923.

  • Who is the CEO of St. Luke's Warren Hospital?

    Richard Anderson is the CEO of St. Luke's Warren Hospital.

  • Where is St. Luke's Warren Hospital headquartered?

    St. Luke's Warren Hospital is headquartered in Phillipsburg, NJ.

  • What industry is St. Luke's Warren Hospital in?

    St. Luke's Warren Hospital’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is St. Luke's Warren Hospital a private or public company?

    St. Luke's Warren Hospital is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of St. Luke's Warren Hospital?

    The current valuation of St. Luke's Warren Hospital is 0000.

  • What is St. Luke's Warren Hospital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for St. Luke's Warren Hospital is 000000.

  • When was St. Luke's Warren Hospital acquired?

    St. Luke's Warren Hospital was acquired on 31-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired St. Luke's Warren Hospital?

    St. Luke's Warren Hospital was acquired by St. Luke's University Health Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »