Thriwe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Thriwe General Information

Description

Developer of a customer engagement platform designed to help businesses acquire new customers. The company's platform curate programs and services like golf, other sports, digital concierge services, reward services, travel, and assistance services, enabling businesses to acquire new customers, engage and retain existing customers by offering programs specially laid out for different segments of these customers with unique usage patterns.

Contact Information

Website
www.thriwe.com
Formerly Known As
GolfLAN
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 501, Rectangle One
  • Saket District Center
  • New Delhi, 110017
  • India
+91 097171 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thriwe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 15-Nov-2017 $1.2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Nov-2016 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 22-Jan-2015 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Thriwe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Thriwe Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dhruv Verma Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Swati Sharma Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Gagan Maini Advisor
Ramesh Awtaney Advisor
Sunil Goyal Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thriwe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thriwe Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Deven Lakshmi Chand Bebhia Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ISON Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
YourNest Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Thriwe’s complete investors history, request access »

Thriwe Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 16-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 000 Application Software 00000 00000
To view Thriwe’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Thriwe Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 Application Software Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
To view Thriwe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »