YourNest Venture Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 46
  • Portfolio
  • 23
  • Exits
  • 7
Exits

YourNest Venture Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, YourNest Venture Capital is a venture capital firm based in Gurgaon, India. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the IoT, robotics, electronic system design, enterprise SaaS, artificial intelligence, machine learning, Blockchain, and other B2B sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
YourNest Capital Advisors
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 504, 5th Floor, MGF Metropolis (Lifestyle) Mall, Near M.G. Road Metro Station
  • Maruti Housing Colony, Sector 28
  • Gurgaon, 122002
  • India

YourNest Venture Capital Investments (46)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Miko (Electronics) 14-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 00.000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000000 05-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
000000 24-Feb-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
000000 00 17-Feb-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000000 00.0
00000000000 05-Jan-2021 00000 00000 000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
000000000000 0000 23-Nov-2020 00000 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Startup 000000 00000000000
0000 (00000000000) 12-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 00000000000
00000 15-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue 00000 00000000 00.0
SmartVizX 19-Feb-2020 Later Stage VC Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
Miko (Electronics) 25-Sep-2019 Early Stage VC 00.00 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 46 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YourNest Venture Capital Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
SmartQ 18-Mar-2021 Merger/Acquisition
00000000 29-Jun-2020 000000000 00000000 00.000
0000000 01-Oct-2019 000 00 00000000
000000 01-Jul-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000 24-Oct-2018 000000000000000000
seeDoc 01-Oct-2017 Out of Business
WingsTravels Bookmycab 23-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition
To view YourNest Venture Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

YourNest Venture Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YourNest Venture Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YourNest Venture Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

YourNest Venture Capital Team (23)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Sunil Goyal Co-Founder, Managing Director and Fund Manager 00 0 0 Gurgaon, India
Vivek Mansingh Ph.D General Partner & Investment Manager 0 0 0 Gurgaon, India
Satish Mugulavalli Venture Partner 0 0 0 Gurgaon, India
Vipul Arora Principal, Portfolio and Investments 0 Gurgaon, India
Sanjay Pande Co- Founder, Director, Investment Manager and Fund Manager 0 Gurgaon, India
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

YourNest Venture Capital Co-Investors (40)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Chiratae Ventures India Advisors 2 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Indian Angel Network 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
IDG Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Lumis Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Technology Venture Partners 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 40 co-investors. Get the full list »