Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EOS Works

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of human resources services. The company provides job training services to help unemployed people back into sustainable employment on behalf of the Department for Work and Pensions in Birmingham, Solihull, and the Black Country.

Formerly Known As
Fourstar Employment & Skills
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 8 & 9 The Pavilions
  • Cranmore Drive
  • Solihull B90 4SB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0121 000 0000

EOS Works Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EOS Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EOS Works Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EOS Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EOS Works Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rodney Jackson Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »