Weyo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M

  • Investors
  • 5

Weyo General Information

Description

Developer of an application designed to build magically interactive and safe digital experiences for kids. The company develops a wide range of interactive games and applications for kids, enabling parents to access interactive and learning games for their kids.

Contact Information

Website
www.weyo.app
Formerly Known As
Kombie SaaS Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 575 Bourke Street
  • Level 9
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weyo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 21-Mar-2022 $1M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Weyo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Weyo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Palmer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stuart Berwick Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Weyo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weyo Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MSM Corporation International Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Vodika Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frank Cotela Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Judy Skeczek Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Harries Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Weyo’s complete investors history, request access »