Vivo Concerti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vivo Concerti General Information

Description

Organizer of live musical concerts intended to promote and popularise live events. The company's services include ticket booking, ticket sales, event advertisement, tour organizing and related services, enabling artists and audiences to bridge the gap between themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indipendente Eventi & Produzioni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Dei Sormani, 3
  • 20144 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivo Concerti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivo Concerti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivo Concerti Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clemente Zard Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivo Concerti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivo Concerti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial