SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 177

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company specializes in providing accounting, auditing, billing, reporting and other financial services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.sb1r.no
Formerly Known As
Consis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Fredvang alle 10
  • 2321 Hamar
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Regnskapspartner Bergen 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Reto Regnskap 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Areto Solutions 14-Jun-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
Frostad og Skyrud 16-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet FAQs

  • When was SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet founded?

    SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet was founded in 1992.

  • Where is SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet headquartered?

    SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet is headquartered in Hamar, Norway.

  • What is the size of SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet?

    SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet has 177 total employees.

  • What industry is SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet in?

    SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet a private or public company?

    SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet is a Private company.

  • What is SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet is 000000.

  • Who are SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet’s investors?

    Financial Focus has invested in SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet.

  • When was SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet acquired?

    SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet was acquired on 19-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet?

    SpareBank 1 Regnskapshuset Østlandet was acquired by Sparebanken Hedmark.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »