Trustify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 30

Trustify General Information

Description

Developer of a technology platform designed to connect clients across the United States to a network of highly trained private investigators. The company's platform provides transparency during the investigation with real-time observation and digital monitoring to solve cases quickly and efficiently, thereby enabling clients to get confidential investigation services at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FlimFlam
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 220 North Street North West
  • Suite 168
  • Washington, DC 20007
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Trustify Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trustify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Aug-2018 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-May-2017 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 23-Jun-2016 $5M $6.93M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 30-Oct-2015 $1.93M $1.93M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Trustify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trustify Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed 2 7,374,483 $0.000010 $0.77 $0.77 1x $0.77 28.82%
Seed 2,981,000 $0.000010 $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 11.65%
To view Trustify’s complete cap table history, request access »

Trustify Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Timothy Gentry Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Trustify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trustify Investors (30)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
524 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Busch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oliver Thylmann Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anchorage Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 30 investors. Get the full list »