Value Team Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Value Team General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and system engineering services. The company provides information technology consulting services, computer system integration services, and business outsourcing services to Italy's telecommunications, manufacturing and financial companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Webegg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
NTT DATA EUROPE
Primary Office
  • Via Vespri Siciliani 9
  • 20146 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Value Team Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Value Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Value Team Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Value Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Value Team Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 15-May-2010 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Etnoteam 02-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000 0000000
To view Value Team’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »