Sustana Fiber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Sustana Fiber General Information

Description

Manufacturer of de-inked recycled pulp from post-consumer waste paper. The company uses automated proprietary processes and computerized monitoring system to manufacture de-inked recycled pulp for use in the production of writing paper, tissue paper and FDA compliant products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fox River
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • 1751 West Matthew Drive
  • De Pere, WI 54115
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sustana Fiber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustana Fiber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustana Fiber Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Sterr Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Richard Chief Operating Officer
Eric Monette Chief Information Officer & Vice President, Supply Chain & Logistics
To view Sustana Fiber’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sustana Fiber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sustana Fiber Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sustana Fiber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sustana Fiber Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 30-Nov-2015 00 000000000000000 Energy Exploration
Rolland Enterprises 17-Mar-2015 Buyout/LBO Paper/Soft Products
To view Sustana Fiber’s complete investments history, request access »

Sustana Fiber Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Paper/Soft Products Saint-Jérôme, Canada 0000
To view Sustana Fiber’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »