Torque Energy

Torque Energy Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 4

Torque Energy General Information

Description

Developer of oil and gas fields. The company primarily develops, explores and produces oil and natural gas in the province of Ontario and Alberta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kinetic Energy, Ella Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Queens Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • London, Ontario N6A 1J3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torque Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torque Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torque Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Bayley Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
David Nelms Chief Financial Officer

Torque Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Torque Energy Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000

Torque Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torque Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial