Liteco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Liteco General Information

Description

Distributor of electrical products. The company offers industrial electrical products such as eating and cooling products, lighting fixtures, boxes and accessories, safety equipment, tools and venting equipment and also offers technical services. It serves the electrical market and also specialized industries like potash mining, pulp and paper, marine and now, off-shore oil and gas.

Contact Information

Website
www.liteco.ca
Formerly Known As
Lite Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 351 Carleton Street
  • Fredericton, New Brunswick
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liteco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liteco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liteco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liteco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liteco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liteco FAQs

  • When was Liteco founded?

    Liteco was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Liteco headquartered?

    Liteco is headquartered in Fredericton, Canada.

  • What is the size of Liteco?

    Liteco has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Liteco in?

    Liteco’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Liteco a private or public company?

    Liteco is a Private company.

  • What is Liteco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Liteco is 00000.

  • Who are Liteco’s investors?

    Optronics has invested in Liteco.

  • When was Liteco acquired?

    Liteco was acquired on 07-Apr-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »