SunUp Digital Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

SunUp Digital Systems General Information

Description

Developer of network operations management software. The company is the provider of operating software for IPTV, direct-to-home, digital cable and content distribution networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.sunup.com
Formerly Known As
SunUp Design Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 2903 Bunker Hill Lane
  • Suite 208
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SunUp Digital Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 10-May-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view SunUp Digital Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SunUp Digital Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Praveen Sharma President, Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
To view SunUp Digital Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SunUp Digital Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SunUp Digital Systems Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brinc Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view SunUp Digital Systems’s complete investors history, request access »