Molycorp Metals and Alloys

Molycorp Metals and Alloys Overview

Founded 1966
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Molycorp Metals and Alloys General Information

Description

Explorer of rare earth alloys and metals. The company produces exotic custom made alloys and high purity rare earth metals in the forms of ingots, foils, rods, plates, billets and machined parts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Santoku America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Eutectix
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 709
  • Tolleson, AZ 85353
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Molycorp Metals and Alloys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Molycorp Metals and Alloys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Molycorp Metals and Alloys Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randall Ice President

Molycorp Metals and Alloys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Molycorp Metals and Alloys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial