Autocruise Motorhomes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Autocruise Motorhomes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of motorhomes. The company designs and manufactures van conversions and coachbuilt motorhomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autocruise CH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Dunswell Road
  • Cottingham HU16 4JX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autocruise Motorhomes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autocruise Motorhomes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autocruise Motorhomes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autocruise Motorhomes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autocruise Motorhomes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autocruise Motorhomes FAQs

  • When was Autocruise Motorhomes founded?

    Autocruise Motorhomes was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Autocruise Motorhomes headquartered?

    Autocruise Motorhomes is headquartered in Cottingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Autocruise Motorhomes?

    Autocruise Motorhomes has 140 total employees.

  • What industry is Autocruise Motorhomes in?

    Autocruise Motorhomes’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Autocruise Motorhomes a private or public company?

    Autocruise Motorhomes is a Private company.

  • What is Autocruise Motorhomes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Autocruise Motorhomes is 000000.

  • Who are Autocruise Motorhomes’s investors?

    Inflexion Private Equity Partners, Thales Defense & Security, and ZF TRW Automotive Holdings have invested in Autocruise Motorhomes.

  • When was Autocruise Motorhomes acquired?

    Autocruise Motorhomes was acquired on 23-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired Autocruise Motorhomes?

    Autocruise Motorhomes was acquired by Swift Group (UK).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »