Hastie Burton Joinery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hastie Burton Joinery General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of joinery. The company works in close conjunction with experienced CAD designers and makes products from windows, doors, bookcases and reception desks, grand staircases, and also carries out delicate renovation and restoration projects, including replacing listed buildings' sash windows and replacing pews in ecclesiastical buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hastie Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 25 Kettlewell Terrace
  • North Shields
  • Tyne and Wear NE30 1BU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hastie Burton Joinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hastie Burton Joinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hastie Burton Joinery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Brunton Managing Director
Lisa Brunton Co-Owner
To view Hastie Burton Joinery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hastie Burton Joinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hastie Burton Joinery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hastie Burton Joinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hastie Burton Joinery FAQs

  • When was Hastie Burton Joinery founded?

    Hastie Burton Joinery was founded in 1903.

  • Where is Hastie Burton Joinery headquartered?

    Hastie Burton Joinery is headquartered in Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Hastie Burton Joinery?

    Hastie Burton Joinery has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Hastie Burton Joinery in?

    Hastie Burton Joinery’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Hastie Burton Joinery a private or public company?

    Hastie Burton Joinery is a Private company.

  • What is Hastie Burton Joinery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hastie Burton Joinery is 000000.

  • Who are Hastie Burton Joinery’s investors?

    Northern Bear has invested in Hastie Burton Joinery.

  • When was Hastie Burton Joinery acquired?

    Hastie Burton Joinery was acquired on 22-Sep-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »