Scheufelen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1854
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Scheufelen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper and paper products based in Germany. The company manufactures coated wood-free papers that are used in advertising, books, calendars, business reports, office equipment, packaging, photo books and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Papierfabrik Scheufelen
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Adolf-Scheufelen-Straße 26
  • 73252 Lenningen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scheufelen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scheufelen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scheufelen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scheufelen Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000-0000000 Corporate Pension Lenningen, Germany 0000
To view Scheufelen’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »