RHI Normag Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

RHI Normag General Information

Description

Producer of seawater-based magnesium hydroxide intended for metals, water purification, flue gas cleaning, soil stabilization and construction sectors. The company offers lime and dolomite products, magnesium oxide, magnesium hydroxide and structural calcium products, enabling clients with customized products at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.rhi-ag.com
Formerly Known As
SMA Mineral Magnesia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • 55 Hydrovegen
  • Porsgrunn
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RHI Normag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RHI Normag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RHI Normag Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RHI Normag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RHI Normag FAQs

  • When was RHI Normag founded?

    RHI Normag was founded in 2002.

  • Where is RHI Normag headquartered?

    RHI Normag is headquartered in Porsgrunn, Norway.

  • What industry is RHI Normag in?

    RHI Normag’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is RHI Normag a private or public company?

    RHI Normag is a Private company.

  • What is RHI Normag’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RHI Normag is 000000.

  • Who are RHI Normag’s investors?

    Meridiam has invested in RHI Normag.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »