ARI Insurance

ARI Insurance Overview

Founded 1879
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 25
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

ARI Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is enaged in providing commercial automobile insurance services across the U.S. state of New Jersey.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
American Reliance Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Primary Office
  • 125 Pheasant Run
  • Newtown, PA 18940
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARI Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARI Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARI Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Fulton President & Chief Executive Officer
David Gerth Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Tucker Ericson Senior Vice President, Underwriting & Marketing

ARI Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARI Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial