CMC Marine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CMC Marine General Information

Description

Manufacturer of marine accessories for marine and oilfield markets. The company's products range includes set back plates, power-ladder, electric hydraulic transom jacks, power tilt and hydraulic linear actuators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cook Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 3920 South 13th Street
  • Duncan, OK 73533
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMC Marine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMC Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMC Marine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMC Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial