Woods Valldata Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Woods Valldata General Information

Description

Provider of fundraising and support services to charities. The company offers raffles, lotteries, response handling and direct debit processing services for a variety of third-sector clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woods Response Services Ltd., The Woods Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Lansdowne House
  • Bumpers Way
  • Chippenham SN14 6NG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01249 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woods Valldata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woods Valldata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woods Valldata Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Kirk Chief Operating Officer
Ian Scarr Co-Owner, Managing Director & Board Member
Barry Dix Board Member & Finance Director
To view Woods Valldata’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Woods Valldata Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 Woods Valldata Board Member & Finance Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 Concertare Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Woods Valldata Board Member 000 0000
To view Woods Valldata’s complete board members history, request access »

Woods Valldata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Woods Valldata Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woods Valldata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woods Valldata Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 31-Aug-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view Woods Valldata’s complete investments history, request access »