Assurance Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Assurance Partners General Information

Description

Provider of insurance advisory and brokerage services. The company provides risk management and insurance advisory services in the areas of commercial and personal insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunflower Insurance Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1213
  • 201 East Iron Avenue
  • Salina, KS 67401
  • United States
+1 (785) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Assurance Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assurance Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Assurance Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance advisory and brokerage services. The company provides risk management and insurance advisory servi
Insurance Brokers
Salina, KS
54 As of 2015
000000000000

000 0000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
000000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0. 00000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000 0000000
West Point, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Assurance Partners Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hub International Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0. 00000 000000 Formerly Angel backed West Point, GA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Newport Beach, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000
To view Assurance Partners’s complete competitors history, request access »

Assurance Partners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Wilson Chief Executive Officer and President
Pat Mills Co-Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary
Mike Aufdemberge Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Assurance Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Assurance Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assurance Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial