Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems General Information

Description

Provider of fire suspension systems. The company is engaged in providing environmental testing, platform support equipment, technical support, power management and human machine interfaces services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultra Electronics Electrics, Ultra Electronics Precision Air Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Arle Court
  • Hatherley Lane
  • Cheltenham GL51 6PN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01242 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Yates Managing Director
Penelope Kirkham Financial Controller, Business
Ian Lawrence Deputy Finance Director
To view Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ultra Electronics Electrics 03-Jan-2012 000000 00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Ultra Electronics Precision Air Systems 03-Jan-2012 Merger of Equals Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems FAQs

  • When was Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems founded?

    Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems headquartered?

    Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems is headquartered in Cheltenham, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems in?

    Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems a private or public company?

    Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems’s investors?

    Ultra Electronics has invested in Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »