EGT Printing Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EGT Printing Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of graphic communications services based in Madison Heights, Michigan. The company offers services such as in-house production of conventional print, commercial, digital printing, data management, mailing and fulfillment.

Contact Information

Website
www.egt.com
Formerly Known As
The EGT Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 32031 Townley
  • Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EGT Printing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EGT Printing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EGT Printing Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EGT Printing Solutions FAQs

  • When was EGT Printing Solutions founded?

    EGT Printing Solutions was founded in 1970.

  • Where is EGT Printing Solutions headquartered?

    EGT Printing Solutions is headquartered in Madison Heights, MI.

  • What is the size of EGT Printing Solutions?

    EGT Printing Solutions has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is EGT Printing Solutions in?

    EGT Printing Solutions’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is EGT Printing Solutions a private or public company?

    EGT Printing Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is EGT Printing Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EGT Printing Solutions is 000000.

  • When was EGT Printing Solutions acquired?

    EGT Printing Solutions was acquired on 11-May-2011.

  • Who acquired EGT Printing Solutions?

    EGT Printing Solutions was acquired by Consolidated Graphics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »