SCOTTY Satcom Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SCOTTY Satcom Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of systems for beyond-line-of-sight audio, video and data connectivity intended for communications and surveillance purposes. The company offers aero systems, computer systems, adapters, software, video communication systems, mobile, roll about systems and reference systems, enabling customers from the airborne, maritime, integrators, remote medicine and data sectors to improve connectivity for better communication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SCOTTY Tele-Transport Corporation Of The Americas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 7000 Challenger Avenue
  • Titusville, FL 32780
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCOTTY Satcom Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCOTTY Satcom Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCOTTY Satcom Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Scharsinger-Traupmann Chief Financial Officer
Kurt Kerschat Director
To view SCOTTY Satcom Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SCOTTY Satcom Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SCOTTY Satcom Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCOTTY Satcom Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial