Countryway Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Countryway Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to offer multiple policies on various grounds. The company offers property, auto, liability and casualty insurance to farm, residential and horse farm enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agway Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Virginia Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 27552
  • Richmond, VA 23261
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Countryway Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Countryway Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Countryway Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Countryway Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Countryway Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial