Manjushree Technopack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 684

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Rumor/Speculation)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 7

Manjushree Technopack General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rigid plastic packaging products intended to serve the fast-moving consumer goods industry. The company offers polyethylene terephthalate or polypropylene (PET/PP) jars, bottles, preforms, closures and shrink film and also sells multilayer and monolayer bottles ranging from five liters to twenty liters, thereby enabling clients to get all kinds of products from their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manjushree Extrusions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • MBH Tech Park, 2nd Floor, Survey No. 46(P) and 47 (P)
  • Begur Hobli, Electronic City Phase-II
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560100
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manjushree Technopack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manjushree Technopack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manjushree Technopack Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thimmaiah Napanda Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rajesh Ram Chief Financial Officer
Shreedhar Krishnaswamy Chief Operating Officer
Vimal Kedia Co-Founder, Board Member & Managing Director
Anil Patro Ph.D Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manjushree Technopack Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Manjushree Technopack Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Advent International Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Advent International Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Manjushree Technopack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manjushree Technopack Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manjushree Technopack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manjushree Technopack Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Oriental Containers 11-Apr-2024 0000000000 000.00 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000000000
Hitesh Plastics 27-Jul-2022 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000000000
Classy Kontainers 01-Jan-2022 0000000000 0000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000 00
Pearl Polymers ( Packaging Solution Business) 24-Oct-2020 0000000000 000.00 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000000 00
National Plastics (India) 03-Dec-2019 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Manjushree Technopack Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Manjushree Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Bengaluru, India 2019
Hitesh Plastics Plastic Containers and Packaging Mumbai, India 0000
Varahi Other Commercial Services New Delhi, India 0000
National Plastic Industries Home Furnishings Mumbai, India 0000
To view Manjushree Technopack’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Manjushree Technopack FAQs

  • When was Manjushree Technopack founded?

    Manjushree Technopack was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Manjushree Technopack?

    Vimal Kedia and Surendra Kedia are the founders of Manjushree Technopack.

  • Who is the CEO of Manjushree Technopack?

    Thimmaiah Napanda is the CEO of Manjushree Technopack.

  • Where is Manjushree Technopack headquartered?

    Manjushree Technopack is headquartered in Bangalore, India.

  • What is the size of Manjushree Technopack?

    Manjushree Technopack has 684 total employees.

  • What industry is Manjushree Technopack in?

    Manjushree Technopack’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Manjushree Technopack a private or public company?

    Manjushree Technopack is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Manjushree Technopack?

    The current valuation of Manjushree Technopack is 000.

  • What is Manjushree Technopack’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manjushree Technopack is 000000.

  • How much funding has Manjushree Technopack raised over time?

    Manjushree Technopack has raised $24.1M.

  • Who are Manjushree Technopack’s investors?

    Advent International has invested in Manjushree Technopack.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »