Société Française de Casinos Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 141

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • SFCA

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $1.74
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Société Française de Casinos General Information

Description

Societe Francaise de Casinos SA is a France-based company. It is engaged in the operation of casinos, virtual gaming centers, thermal SPA's, hotels and restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tête dans les Nuages
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Stock Exchange
PAR
Corporate Office
  • 16 Cours Albert 1er
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Société Française de Casinos Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.74 $1.84 $1.69 - $2.36 $8.86M 370.19 $0.33

Société Française de Casinos Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2023 FY 2022 31-Oct-2022 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020
EV 11,488 9,015 16,437 10,162
Revenue 14,945 14,312 9,141 11,836
EBITDA 3,112 3,344 1,585 2,573
Net Income 1,655 1,820 (786) (16,100)
Total Assets 25,073 20,872 24,426 26,454
Total Debt 7,267 6,133 8,357 9,425
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Société Française de Casinos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société Française de Casinos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Société Française de Casinos Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Gortari Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Société Française de Casinos Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Société Française de Casinos Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Société Française de Casinos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Société Française de Casinos Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Casino De Carnac 06-Oct-2016 0000000000 Casinos and Gaming 000000 00
Societe Du Casino De Capvern 25-Aug-2016 0000000000 Casinos and Gaming
Société Exploitation Casino de Leucate 01-Feb-2016 Corporate Buildings and Property
To view Société Française de Casinos’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Société Française de Casinos Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Societe Du Casino Casinos and Gaming Port-La-Nouvelle, France 1996
Societe Du Casino De Capvern Casinos and Gaming Capvern, France 0000
To view Société Française de Casinos’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Société Française de Casinos ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Consumer Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Casinos and Gaming

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Société Française de Casinos’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »